Legal Notice

Flexor, SA, from now on Flexor, informs users that it complies with the current data protection regulations, and with special character, with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection , Law 34/2002.

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation, Flexor only collects the data strictly necessary to offer the services derived from its activity and other services, services and activities attributed by the Law.

This data protection policy may change over time due to possible legislative changes, case law or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and / or the competent authority at any time. That is why Flexor reserves the right to modify the present legal notice to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential novelties that are in force at the precise moment in which the websites are accessed, as well as to practices in the sector.

In the above cases Flexor will announce, on this website, the changes introduced well in advance of its implementation.

CONFIDENTIALITY

All data provided by electronic mail or electronic forms will be treated in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, and in any case, will be confidential for Flexor personnel who manage such information.

THE VOLUNTARY DATA SESSION AND ITS CONSEQUENCES

VOLUNTEERING

Website users are informed that the answers to the questions raised in the data collection forms contained in this website are voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested data may entail the impossibility of access to the services.

CONSEQUENCE

Through the implementation of the forms included in the different websites, relating to services provided by Anunzia, users accept the inclusion and treatment of the data they provide in a personal data file, which is owned by Flexor, being able to exercise the rights according to the following clause.

RIGHTS OF RECTIFICATION, ACCESS, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION OF YOUR DATA

point, the rights recognized in Organic Law 15/1999, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, opposition and / or cancellation of data. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each user through a written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of ID or Passport, addressed to the following address:

TO THE ATTENTION OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR SAFETY (DATA PROTECTION)

c/ Watt, nº 3. 08210 Barberà del Vallès
Barcelona (España)

Likewise, if a user does not wish to receive information via e-mail or any other means, he may communicate it, by any means that is recorded on receipt, to Flexor, at the address indicated.

DATA STORAGE: TIME AND PURPOSE

SAVED DATA

Only contact information (basic character), such as name, surname and e-mail. This information is received by Flexor and is never sold, assigned or leased to other companies, except for the logical case for the provision of the service.

Flexor is responsible for these personal data files, created by and for Flexor, for the purposes of maintaining and managing the relationship with the users, information and distribution of the products of the organization, as well as carrying out activities.

PURPOSE

We also inform you that the information in the databases can be used to identify users and to carry out statistical studies of registered users.

During the data collection process, and whenever data is requested, users will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of data collection and, if it is not implicitly inferred from the electronic form in question, of the need of its implementation for the access of the users to certain contents facilitated in the websites.

In the event, users will be asked for their consent so that Flexor can make use of their data in order to send you information regarding the entity, the activities it develops or other related topics.

USER CONSENT

Entering the data in one or some of the data collection sheets implies accepting the present conditions of use and privacy policy, assuming that you have been informed of the conditions of use and legal notice and that you commit you its full compliance during navigation and participation in www.flexor.es.

CESSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Likewise, and unless the user has been informed of the possible existence of assignments of their data to third parties, and their consent has been obtained, in no case, except in cases covered by current legislation, no third party outside Flexor will have access, without the express consent of the users, to their personal data and / or navigation. In the rest of the cases, Flexor will collaborate so that the third parties comply with the current legislation, although the liability will be demandable to the aforementioned third parties.

Flexor does not sell, rent or give away the personal data of the users of this website, except for the case that is necessary for the provision of the service.

Flexor does not sell, rent or give away the e-mails of its users to other companies, except for the case that is necessary for the provision of the service.

LOW

Occasionally, Flexor sends an e-mail notifying improvements, news or offers.
At any moment you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to info@flexor.es (enter the address by the corresponding department).

RESPONSIBILITY

Both the access to the websites and the use that can be made of the information and contents on it, will be the exclusive responsibility of the one who realizes it.

Therefore, the use that can be made of the information, images, contents and / or products outlined and accessible through it, will be subject to the legality, national or international, applicable, as well as the principles of good faith and licit use by the users, who will be entirely responsible for such access and correct use.

The users will be obliged to make a reasonable use of the services or contents, under the principle of good faith and with respect to the current legality, to the moral, the public order, the good customs, the rights of third parties and of Flexor, all according to the possibilities and purposes for which they are conceived.

Flexor assumes no liability, whether direct or indirect, for consequential damages or loss of profits, arising from the misuse of services or content made by users or third parties.

LSSI-CE INFORMATION

n compliance with the duty of information referred to in article 10 of the current Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the responsible of the web is Flexor, with NIF A08155657, domiciled at Calle Watt, nº 3, 08210 Barberà del Vallès, Barcelona, ??Spain, with Internet domain www.flexor.es, registered in the corresponding register, attending communications in the following email address:
info@flexor.es.

THE USER

The use of the website attributes the status of user, and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by Flexor at the same time that the user accesses the web. Consequently, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions when he proposes to use the website, as it may be modified.

LINKS INFORMATION

Flexor is not responsible for non-own websites that can be accessed through links or any content made available by third parties.

Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary web is made at the sole risk of the user and Flexor does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through a link outside Flexor, nor being liable for any loss, claim or consequential damages of the use or misuse of a link, or of the information obtained through it, including other links or webs, the interruption in the service or access, or the attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the Flexor website, as accessing information from other websites from the Flexor website.

COOKIES

In this website you may be using cookies on some pages. It is to improve the service we offer to our customers and our visitors.

Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and allow to obtain the following information:

Date and time of the last time the user visited the web

Content design that the user chose in his first visit to the web

Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information and services included or available through the web pages may include inaccuracies or typographical errors.

Periodic changes are incorporated to the information contained.

Flexor can introduce improvements and / or changes in services or contents at any time.

Flexor has obtained the information and materials included in the web from sources considered as reliable, but, although the corresponding measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, it does not guarantee that it is accurate and up-to-date.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Flexor declines any liability in case of interruptions or a malfunction of the services or content offered on the Internet, whatever its cause. Likewise, Flexor is not responsible for network outages, loss of business as a result of such falls, temporary suspensions of the electric fluid or any other indirect damage that may be caused to users due to causes outside of Flexor.

Flexor does not represent or guarantee that the services or contents are interrupted or that they are free of errors, that the defects are corrected, or that the service or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components, without prejudice to Flexor does its best to avoid such incidents.

In case the user makes certain decisions or takes actions based on the information included in any of the websites, it is recommended to check the information received with other sources.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The content provided by Flexor, as well as the content poured into the network through its web pages, constitute a work within the meaning of the intellectual property legislation and are therefore protected by applicable international laws and conventions in this area.

It is forbidden any form of reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, making available and, in general, any other act of public exploitation referred to the web pages as to its contents and information, without the express and previous consent from Flexor.

Consequently, all the contents that are displayed in www.flexor.es and in particular, designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, industrial drawings or any other sign susceptible of industrial and commercial use, are Subject to Flexor’s intellectual and industrial property rights or third parties who have duly authorized their inclusion on the different websites.

The contents, images, forms, opinions, indexes and other formal expressions that form part of the web pages, as well as the software necessary for the operation and display thereof, also constitute a work in the sense of Copyright and, therefore remain protected by applicable international conventions and national legislation in the field of Intellectual Property. Failure to do so implies the commission of serious wrongful acts and their sanction by civil and criminal law.

Any act by virtue of which users of the services or contents may exploit or serve commercially, directly or indirectly, in whole or in part, any of the contents, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that form part of The web pages without prior written permission from Flexor.

Specifically, and not exhaustively, acts of reproduction, distribution, exhibition, transmission, retransmission, broadcasting in any form, storage on physical or logical media (eg diskettes or computer hard disk), digitization or Provision of data bases other than those belonging to those authorized by Flexor, as well as their translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of said opinions, images, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that are made available to users through Of the services or contents, as long as such acts are subject to the applicable legislation in the matter of Intellectual, industrial or image protection.

Flexor is free to limit the access to the web pages, and the products and / or services offered in them, as well as the consequent publication of the opinions, observations, images or comments that users can send to them through the e-mail.

Flexor, in this sense, may establish, if it deems it opportune, without prejudice to the sole and exclusive responsibility of the users, the necessary filters in order to avoid that through their web pages can be poured into the network contents or opinions, considered As racist, xenophobic, discriminatory, pornographic, defamatory or in any way promoting violence or the dissemination of clearly illicit or harmful content.

Those users who send to the Flexor web pages, suggestions, comments, opinions or comments through the e-mail service, unless they express in a certain and unmistakable manner the opposite, in cases in which by nature Of the services or content, it is understood that they authorize Flexor to reproduce, distribute, display, transmit, transmit, broadcast in any format, storage on physical or logical media (eg diskettes or computer hard disk) Digitization, making available from databases owned by Flexor, translation, adaptation, arrangement or any other transformation of such comments, opinions or comments, for all the time of protection of copyright that is legally foreseen. It is also understood that this authorization is made free of charge, and that by the mere fact of sending such comments, opinions or comments by e-mail, users decline any compensation claim by Flexor.

In accordance with the foregoing paragraph, Flexor is also authorized to proceed to modify or alter such comments, opinions or comments, in order to adapt them to the editorial needs of the web pages.

It is not permitted any technical, logical or technological resources by virtue of which a third party can benefit, directly or indirectly, with or without profit, from any and all of the contents, forms, indexes and other formal expressions that form part of The web pages, or the effort carried out by Flexor for its operation. Specifically, any hyperlink, hyperlink, framing or similar link that may be posted to Flexor web pages is prohibited without Flexor’s prior express written consent. Any violation of the provisions in this point will be considered as an infringement of the legitimate rights of Flexor Intellectual Property on the web pages and all contents thereof.

Flexor will not assume any responsibility for any consequences derived from the aforementioned conducts and actions, nor will it assume any responsibility for the contents, services, products, etc. from third parties that can be accessed directly or through banners, links, hyperlinks, framing or similar links from Flexor websites.

WHERE WE ARE

C/ Watt, nº 3 E-08210 Barberà del Vallès Barcelona, Spain

Contact

España (footwear) +34 937 181 612
España (ortho) +34 937 295 520
Internacional +34 937 181 612

Follow Us